PROVINCIAL GRAND LODGE OFFICERS

PROVINCIAL ASSISTANT GRAND MASTER

R.W. BRO. ROBERT OVEREND

Past Prov. Snior Grand Warden

 

 

 

 

 

PROVINCIAL ASSISTANT GRAND MASTER

R.W. BRO. ALAN W. MAGUIRE

PAST PROVINCIAL GRAND INSPECTOR

 

 

 

 

 

PROVINCIAL GRAND TREASURER

R.W. Bro. Kenneth W. McClure

PAST PROVINCIAL SENIOR GRAND WA

 

Please reload

​PROVINCIAL OFFICERS 2019-2020

R. W. Bro. RAYMOND ROBINSON 

R. W. Bro. R. KENNETH DOHERTY  

R. W. Bro. GRAHAME HARPER

R. W. Bro. ROBERT OVEREND

R. W. Bro. ALAN MAGUIRE

V. W. Bro. John Cochrane                         Lodge     778

V. W. Bro. Gareth Lynch                            Lodge      63

R. W. Bro. Kenneth W. McClure               Lodge    127

R. W. Bro. Bruce Thompson                     Lodge    719

V. W. Bro. Stuart D. McCarter                   Lodge    320

V. W. Bro. Richard Campbell                    Lodge    235

V. W. Bro. Frederick Dixon                        Lodge    716

V. W. Bro. Jack Gordon                              Lodge      16

V. W. Bro. Rev. Canon S. McVeigh           Lodge     910

V. W. Bro. Archdeacon Donald McLean Lodge     506

V. W. Bro. Robert Mitchell                        Lodge     589

V. W. Bro. Stuart D. McCarter                  Lodge     320

    W. Bro. Robert Dunn                            Lodge     196

    W. Bro. Alistair Sterritt                          Lodge    196

    W. Bro. Norman Boyd                           Lodge      64

    W. Bro. Robert Wallace                         Lodge    438      W. Bro. Raymond Scott                         Lodge    287

    W. Bro. T. Alexander Robinson            Lodge    531

    W. Bro. Lawrence Caskey                     Lodge    309

    W. Bro. Victor Wallace                           Lodge    366

    W. Bro. Alwyn Robinson                       Lodge    256

    W. Bro. Tom Graham                            Lodge       16

    W. Bro. James McC T. Buchanan         Lodge     271

    W. Bro. Michael Magee                         Lodge    404

R. W. Bro. Arthur Graham                        Lodge    589

    W. Bro. Marshall Lindsay                      Lodge      16

    W. Bro. Alexander Buchanan               Lodge    438

    W. Bro. David Bratton                           Lodge    196

    W. Bro. Andrew Wilson                         Lodge    779

R. W. Bro. Brian E. Simpson                     Lodge    716

    W. Bro. Gareth McComb                      Lodge    196

    W. Bro. John King                                   Lodge    941

    W.  Bro. John McKinney                        Lodge    271

    W. Bro. William McClements               Lodge    316

Provincial Grand Master

Provincial Deputy Grand Master

Provincial Assistant Grand Master

Provincial Assistant Grand Master

Provincial Assistant Grand Master

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

Provincial Grand Treasurer

Provincial Grand Registrar

Provincial Grand Secretary

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

Provincial Grand Chaplain

Provincial Grand Chaplain

Provincial Grand Chaplain

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

Provincial Grand Supt. of Works

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Provincial Senior Grand Steward

Provincial Junior Grand Steward

Provincial Junior Grand Steward

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

Provincial Grand Steward of Charities

Provincial Grand Steward of Charities

Provincial Grand Steward of Charities

Provincial Grand Steward of Charities

Provincial Grand Steward of Charities

Provincial Grand Almoner

Provincial Grand Almoner

Provincial Grand Almoner

Provincial Grand Almoner

Provincial Grand Almoner

Provincial Grand Organist

Provincial Grand Organist

Provincial Grand Lodge Standard Bearer

Provincial Grand Master’s Standard Bearer

Provincial Grand Inner Guard

Provincial Grand Inspectors

W. Bro. Ian Donnell                      Lodge 102                     W. Bro. William McCausland   Lodge 554

W. Bro. Billy Turner                      Lodge 779                     W. Bro. David Mills                    Lodge 531

W. Bro. Raymond Coils                Lodge 235                     W. Bro. Robert Mitchell            Lodge 589

W. Bro. Ian Fields                         Lodge 778                     W. Bro. Ivan Caskey                   Lodge 211

W. Bro. Cecil Wilson                     Lodge 281                    W. Bro. Frank McClintock          Lodge 784

 

Representatives from P.G. Lodge to Grand Lodge of Instruction  

    W. Bro. David Kyle                   Lodge 291                      W. Bro. Grahame Harper        Lodge 297

R. W. Bro. Noel Simpson            Lodge 589                    V.W. Bro. Ray Hetherington      Lodge 554

 

Provincial Grand Physicians

   W. Bro. Dr. John Kerr               Lodge 779                      W. Bro. R. Harold Wray            Lodge 531

 

Provincial Grand Instructors

V.W.Bro. William J. Stevenson   Lodge 719                     W. Bro. George Snodgrass        Lodge 102

V.W.Bro. Frederick Dixon           Lodge 716                    W. Bro. Wm. H.P. Sufferin          Lodge   42

R.W.Bro. David L. Blair                Lodge 271                    W. Bro. David Kyle                      Lodge 291

R.W.Bro. Noel Simpson              Lodge 589                 V.W. Bro. Ray Hetherington          Lodge 554

V.W.Bro. Grahame Harper         Lodge 297                     W. Bro. Roy Alcorn                     Lodge 191

 

Provincial Auditors: W. Bro. Trevor Magee, Lodge 69 & W. Bro. Andrew McCartney, Lodge 784

PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER

R.W. BRO. W. RAYMOND ROBINSON

Past Grand Lodge Senior Deacon

Past Prov. Deputy Grand Master

Past Provincial Grand Secretary

Past P.G. Master's Standard Bearer

Past Foreign Representative of the G.L. of Alberta at the Grand Lodge of Ireland

PROV. DEPUTY GRAND MASTER

R.W. BRO. KENNETH DOHERTY

Past Prov. Assistant Grand Master

Past P.G. Master's Standard Bearer

Past P.G.L. Inspector

Foreign Representative of the G.L. of Mauritius at the Grand Lodge of Ireland

PROV. ASSISTANT GRAND MASTER

R.W. BRO. GRAHAME HARPER

Past Prov. Senior Grand Warden

Provincial Grand Instructor

Prov. Rep. to the Grand Lodge of Instruct

PROVINCIAL GRAND SECRETARY

V.W. BRO. STUART D. McCARTER

Please reload

© 2015 by PGL of Londonderry and Donegal.